Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ComCorp Financial Advice

1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of investment management and financial planning services. The company's investment management and financial planning services include fund management, business protection, pension planning, investment advisory and financial analysis, enabling individuals and corporations to manage their wealth and make better investment decisions.

Formerly Known As
Community & Corporate Financial Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 12227
  • Brisbane, Queensland 4003
  • Australia

ComCorp Financial Advice Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ComCorp Financial Advice‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ComCorp Financial Advice Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ComCorp Financial Advice‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook