Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Comuna

1965 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of food processing and packaging services. The company producing, packaging and marketing of canned vegetables such as tomato, asparagus, mushrooms, cherries, peas and peppers.

Formerly Known As
Conservas Murciano-Navarra
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Metal Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • Lodosa
  • Spain

Comuna Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Comuna‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook