Grupo Cimentos Madeira Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Grupo Cimentos Madeira General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ready-mixed concrete. The company's ready-mixed concrete is specifically manufactured for delivery to the customer's construction site in a freshly mixed and plastic or unhardened state.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brimade and Coron
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • Estrada Monumental, 433
  • Funchal, 9000
  • Portugal
+351 291 000 000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grupo Cimentos Madeira Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grupo Cimentos Madeira‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grupo Cimentos Madeira Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luis Chocalheiro Financial Director
To view Grupo Cimentos Madeira’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Grupo Cimentos Madeira Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grupo Cimentos Madeira‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial