TerraCore Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 31

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 2

TerraCore General Information

Description

Provider of hyperspectral mineralogical imaging products intended to provide infrared drill core imaging services. The company offers infrared drill core imaging services and image processing systems for the drill core, drill cuttings, and rock materials that are used to identify minerals and other features of the scanned materials, enabling clients with a rich mineralogical data set and a digital library of drill core archives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GeoSpectral Imaging
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Hardware
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 5301 Longley Lane
  • Suite 157
  • Reno, NV 89511
  • United States
+1 (775) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TerraCore Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - PPP 30-Apr-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Corporate 23-Nov-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view TerraCore’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TerraCore Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Phil Harris Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Mark Landers Founder & Director
Samuel Stern Board Member & Chief Counsel
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

TerraCore Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Michael Sears Self Board Member & Technical Advisor 000 0000
Richard Bedell TerraCore Board Chairman 000 0000
Samuel Stern TerraCore Board Member & Chief Counsel 000 0000
To view TerraCore’s complete board members history, request access »

TerraCore Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TerraCore Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ALS Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
3rd Creek Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view TerraCore’s complete investors history, request access »

TerraCore FAQs

  • When was TerraCore founded?

    TerraCore was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of TerraCore?

    Mark Landers is the founder of TerraCore.

  • Who is the CEO of TerraCore?

    Phil Harris is the CEO of TerraCore.

  • Where is TerraCore headquartered?

    TerraCore is headquartered in Reno, NV.

  • What is the size of TerraCore?

    TerraCore has 31 total employees.

  • What industry is TerraCore in?

    TerraCore’s primary industry is Other Hardware.

  • Is TerraCore a private or public company?

    TerraCore is a Private company.

  • What is TerraCore’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for TerraCore is 00000.

  • Who are TerraCore’s investors?

    ALS and 3rd Creek have invested in TerraCore.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »