Drones Direct Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Drones Direct General Information

Description

Retailer of drones and accessories. The company sells drone systems, air frames and accessories. It also offer training, aerial photography and videography services for both personal and business use.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Proflight UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Barclays Bank Chambers
  • Market Street
  • Hebden Bridge HX7
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Drones Direct Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Drones Direct‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Drones Direct Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Morley Managing Director
To view Drones Direct’s complete executive team members history, request access »