Bainbridge International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1917

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 31

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Bainbridge International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of sailcloth and hardware products. The company engages in the manufacturing and distribution of sailcloth, sail hardware, deck hardware, marine covers & awnings, zippers & velcro and upholstery & furnishing for recreational sailing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Howe and Bainbridge
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Marine
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • Unit 8, Flanders Industrial Park
  • Hedge End
  • Southampton SO30 2FZ
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bainbridge International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bainbridge International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bainbridge International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Smith Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bainbridge International Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000 Self Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Bainbridge International’s complete board members history, request access »

Bainbridge International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bainbridge International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bainbridge International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bainbridge International FAQs

  • When was Bainbridge International founded?

    Bainbridge International was founded in 1917.

  • Where is Bainbridge International headquartered?

    Bainbridge International is headquartered in Southampton, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Bainbridge International?

    Bainbridge International has 31 total employees.

  • What industry is Bainbridge International in?

    Bainbridge International’s primary industry is Marine.

  • Is Bainbridge International a private or public company?

    Bainbridge International is a Private company.

  • What is Bainbridge International’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bainbridge International is 000000.

  • Who are Bainbridge International’s investors?

    Massachusetts Capital Resource has invested in Bainbridge International.

  • When was Bainbridge International acquired?

    Bainbridge International was acquired on 23-Jul-2020.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »