Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Watson Wyatt Heissmann

1955 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of compensation consulting services. The company's range of activities includes compensation, investment, organizational and software-related issues and insurance-based benefit services.

Formerly Known As
Dr. Dr. Heissmann
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Abraham-Lincoln-Strasse 22
  • 65189 Wiesbaden
  • Germany

Watson Wyatt Heissmann Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Watson Wyatt Heissmann‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Watson Wyatt Heissmann Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Watson Wyatt Heissmann‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Watson Wyatt Heissmann Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Boy-Jurgen Andresen Managing Director