Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Contemporary Graphic Solutions

Contemporary Graphic Solutions?uq=PEM9b6PF
1984 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of printing services. The company offers the printing of advertising materials, booklet covers, business cards, calendars, checks, labels, booklets, menus, note cards, handbooks, magazines, post cards and other capabilities.

Formerly Known As
Contemporary Graphics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Rondo-Pak
Primary Office
  • 1200 Ferry Avenue
  • Camden, NJ 08104
  • United States

Contemporary Graphic Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Contemporary Graphic Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Contemporary Graphic Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tim Moreton President & Chief Executive Officer
Philip Panelli Director of Information Technology
Bob Powell Vice President of Business Development