VIRTUS LONDON4 Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

VIRTUS LONDON4 General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services. The company offers wholesale and retail collocation to consume data center services, supplementing bespoke design, build and manage offering.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Infinity Slough Data Centre
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • 14 Liverpool Road
  • Slough SL1 4PF
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VIRTUS LONDON4 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VIRTUS LONDON4‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VIRTUS LONDON4 Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of information technology services. The company offers wholesale and retail collocation to consume data center
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Slough, United Kingdom
000000000000

000000

nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Du
00 0000000000 000 00
Amsterdam, Netherlands
0000 As of 0000
00.00
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.00

0000 0

ate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat c
00 0000000000 000 00
Glasgow, United Kingdom
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

VIRTUS LONDON4 Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Interxion Formerly PE-Backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 0000 00.00 000000&0 00.00
LDeX Group Corporate Backed or Acquired Glasgow, United Kingdom 000000&0
Trustteam Private Equity-Backed Kortrijk, Belgium 000 000000000000
VIRTUS Data Centres Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 0000000 0000
365 Data Centers Private Equity-Backed Norwalk, CT 000 0000 000000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

VIRTUS LONDON4 Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VIRTUS LONDON4‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »