ES Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ES Technology General Information

Description

Developer and distributor of customized laser marking system. The company's laser marking system, optical devices and components enabling medical, electronics and automotive industries by providing industrial laser engraving, etching and marking systems throughout United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Darewelcome Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Units H1 2, Kingston Business Park
  • Oxfordshire
  • Kingston Bagpuize OX13 5SF
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ES Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ES Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ES Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Sharp-Dent Co-Founder & Technical Director
To view ES Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ES Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial