Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Norwegian Air Shuttle Sweden

1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of air transportation services. The company operates a fleet of seven MD-82 and MD-83 aircraft and provides commercial transportation and airline services.

Formerly Known As
Flynordic.com, Reguljair, FlyNordic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Primary Office
  • Box 242
  • 190 47 Stockholm
  • Sweden

Norwegian Air Shuttle Sweden Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Norwegian Air Shuttle Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Norwegian Air Shuttle Sweden Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Norwegian Air Shuttle Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook