Lifetech Scientific Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 943

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 01302

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $0.31

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Lifetech Scientific General Information

Description

LifeTech Scientific Corp develops and manufactures minimally invasive medical devices for cardiovascular and vascular diseases. The firm operates in three areas: Structural heart diseases business; Peripheral vascular diseases business and Cardiac pacing and electrophysiology business. It generates maximum revenue from the Peripheral vascular diseases business segment. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shenzhen Lifetech Technology Co.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Other Industries
Diagnostic Equipment
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Lifetech Scientific Building, NO.22, Keji 12th Road South
  • Hi-tech Industrial Park, Nanshan District
  • Shenzhen, 518057
  • China
+86 0755 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lifetech Scientific Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.31 $0.30 $0.26 - $0.58 $1.4B 4.63B 4.33M $0.01

Lifetech Scientific Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 1,993,844 1,993,844 2,656,924 832,839
Revenue 143,305 143,305 92,971 96,804
EBITDA 58,342 58,342 45,004 35,296
Net Income 45,295 45,295 31,278 18,699
Total Assets 499,477 499,477 452,229 253,291
Total Debt 2,459 2,459 28,467 50,516
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Lifetech Scientific Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lifetech Scientific‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lifetech Scientific Patents

Lifetech Scientific Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210000626-A1 Implantation method of a stent system Granted 03-Jul-2019 000000000
US-11071638-B2 Implantation method of a stent system Active 03-Jul-2019 000000000 0
US-20220062017-A1 Anti-shrinkage device used for conveyor and conveyor thereof Pending 29-Dec-2018 000000000
EP-3903734-A4 Conveyor and conveyor system Pending 29-Dec-2018 0000000000
EP-3903734-A1 Conveyor and conveyor system Pending 29-Dec-2018 A61F2/2436
To view Lifetech Scientific’s complete patent history, request access »

Lifetech Scientific Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
XIE Yuehui Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & Executive Director
Liu Jianxiong Vice President, Chief Financial Officer, Company Secretary and Executive Director
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lifetech Scientific Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Hsien Tse Liang Lifetech Scientific Board Member 000 0000
XIE Yuehui Lifetech Scientific Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & Executive Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Lifetech Scientific Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lifetech Scientific Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lifetech Scientific‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lifetech Scientific Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 04-Jun-2019 00000 0000 Pharmaceuticals 000 00000
00000 00000 0 03-Apr-2019 00000 0000 Surgical Devices 000 00000
00000 21-May-2018 00000 0000 00000 Biotechnology 000 00000
Broncus Medical 22-May-2012 Later Stage VC Diagnostic Equipment
To view Lifetech Scientific’s complete investments history, request access »

Lifetech Scientific Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 21-May-2018 00000 00000 00 00000 Completed
  • 12 buyers
Broncus Medical 22-May-2012 Later Stage VC Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Lifetech Scientific’s complete exits history, request access »