To The Stars Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • (Cancelled)

  • Investors
  • 1

To The Stars General Information

Description

Operator of an independent entertainment and production company intended to create original content and sell merchandise. The company is engaged in the investment, management, and creative development of films, music, and arts using creative business strategies, providing customers with new ideas and entertaining content.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
To The Stars Academy Of Arts & Science Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Social Content
Corporate Office
  • 1084 North El Camino Real
  • Suite B349
  • Encinitas, CA 92024
  • United States
+1 (760) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

To The Stars Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Equity Crowdfunding 16-Mar-2022 Cancelled Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 26-Feb-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
To view To The Stars’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

To The Stars Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas DeLonge Jr. Co-Founder, Chairman, President and Interim Chief Executive Officer
Jim Semivan Co-Founder, Vice President of Operations and Board Member
Harold Puthoff Co-Founder, Vice President Science & Technology and Board Member
To view To The Stars’s complete executive team members history, request access »

To The Stars Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Christopher Mizer Self Board Member 000 0000
Harold Puthoff To The Stars Co-Founder, Vice President Science & Technology and Board Member 000 0000
Jim Semivan To The Stars Co-Founder, Vice President of Operations and Board Member 000 0000
Stan Spry Self Board Member 000 0000
To view To The Stars’s complete board members history, request access »

To The Stars Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

To The Stars Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Really Likeable People Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view To The Stars’s complete investors history, request access »

To The Stars FAQs

  • When was To The Stars founded?

    To The Stars was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of To The Stars?

    Thomas DeLonge Jr., Jim Semivan, and Harold Puthoff are the founders of To The Stars.

  • Who is the CEO of To The Stars?

    Thomas DeLonge Jr. is the CEO of To The Stars.

  • Where is To The Stars headquartered?

    To The Stars is headquartered in Encinitas, CA.

  • What is the size of To The Stars?

    To The Stars has 7 total employees.

  • What industry is To The Stars in?

    To The Stars’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is To The Stars a private or public company?

    To The Stars is a Private company.

  • What is To The Stars’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for To The Stars is 000000.

  • Who are To The Stars’s investors?

    Really Likeable People has invested in To The Stars.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »