Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lupatech Oil & Gas Services

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of ball and butterfly valves. The company specializes in the maintenance and sale of completion equipment for exploration and production of oil and gas in Brazil.

Formerly Known As
Gasoil Servicos
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Estrada da Pedreira Jundiá, n° 50
  • Bairro Imboassica
  • Macaé, 27925
  • Brazil

Lupatech Oil & Gas Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lupatech Oil & Gas Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook