Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fairplace

Fairplace?uq=w9if130k
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of career management, outplacement and consulting services. The company provides career counseling, executive placement and professional training services.

Formerly Known As
Eris Otp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Articolo 1 Agenzia
Primary Office
  • Via Vitruvio 43
  • 20124 Milan
  • Italy

+39 02 0000 0000

Fairplace Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fairplace‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fairplace Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fairplace‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook