Tomorrow (UK) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Tomorrow (UK) General Information

Description

Provider of retirement products. The company provides pension, retirement and life insurance products and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GE Life
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Acquirer
Liverpool Victoria
Corporate Office
  • The Priory
  • East Anglia
  • Hitchin SG5 2DW
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tomorrow (UK) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tomorrow (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tomorrow (UK) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tomorrow (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tomorrow (UK) FAQs

  • When was Tomorrow (UK) founded?

    Tomorrow (UK) was founded in 1981.

  • Where is Tomorrow (UK) headquartered?

    Tomorrow (UK) is headquartered in Hitchin, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Tomorrow (UK) in?

    Tomorrow (UK)’s primary industry is Other Insurance.

  • Is Tomorrow (UK) a private or public company?

    Tomorrow (UK) is a Private company.

  • What is Tomorrow (UK)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Tomorrow (UK) is 000000.

  • Who are Tomorrow (UK)’s investors?

    GE Aerospace and Swiss Re have invested in Tomorrow (UK).

  • When was Tomorrow (UK) acquired?

    Tomorrow (UK) was acquired on 31-Dec-2007.

  • Who acquired Tomorrow (UK)?

    Tomorrow (UK) was acquired by Liverpool Victoria.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »