Infuso Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Infuso General Information

Description

Owner and operator of food and beverage outlets. The company offers coffee, non-caffeine beverages, soups, salads, pastas and deserts. It also engaged in the letting of real estate properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Famous Paradise
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • F233, First Floor Promenade
  • 1 Utama Shopping Centre, 8 Dataran Bandar Utama, Bandar Utama
  • Petaling Jaya, 47800
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Infuso Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infuso‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial