Blue Water Bar & Grill Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Blue Water Bar & Grill General Information

Description

Operator of bar and grill restaurants. The company offers water side bar and restaurants in St. Maarten, Netherlands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stream Flow Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Corporate Office
  • Lake Side Drive #5
  • Indigo Bay, Dutch West Indies
  • Sint Maarten
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blue Water Bar & Grill Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blue Water Bar & Grill‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blue Water Bar & Grill Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Sitra Chief Executive Officer, Treasurer, Secretary and Director
To view Blue Water Bar & Grill’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Blue Water Bar & Grill FAQs

  • When was Blue Water Bar & Grill founded?

    Blue Water Bar & Grill was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the CEO of Blue Water Bar & Grill?

    Scott Sitra is the CEO of Blue Water Bar & Grill.

  • Where is Blue Water Bar & Grill headquartered?

    Blue Water Bar & Grill is headquartered in Sint Maarten, Netherlands.

  • What industry is Blue Water Bar & Grill in?

    Blue Water Bar & Grill’s primary industry is Restaurants and Bars.

  • Is Blue Water Bar & Grill a private or public company?

    Blue Water Bar & Grill is a Private company.

  • What is Blue Water Bar & Grill’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Blue Water Bar & Grill is 000000.

  • When was Blue Water Bar & Grill acquired?

    Blue Water Bar & Grill was acquired on 27-Oct-2015.

  • Who acquired Blue Water Bar & Grill?

    Blue Water Bar & Grill was acquired by Blue Water Restaurant Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »