CECEP Solar Energy Overview

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 2,173

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 000591

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.69
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

CECEP Solar Energy General Information

Description

CECEP Solar Energy Co Ltd is a solar energy investment operator in China. It is engaged in the production and sales of solar cell and module.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chongqing Tong Jun Ge
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Distributors (Healthcare)
Pharmaceuticals
Stock Exchange
SHE
Corporate Office
  • 1 Jiefang West Road
  • Yuzhong District
  • Chongqing, 400012
  • China

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CECEP Solar Energy Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.69 $0.71 $0.63 - $1.03 $2.7B 3.91B 38.7M $0.06

CECEP Solar Energy Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 5,110,912 6,264,854 8,582,659 6,291,908
Revenue 1,388,030 1,371,495 1,088,235 767,883
EBITDA 380,641 584,372 574,936 493,474
Net Income 236,938 205,885 184,164 148,796
Total Assets 6,432,502 6,739,800 6,240,319 6,108,384
Total Debt 2,671,144 2,992,716 3,492,416 3,410,444
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CECEP Solar Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CECEP Solar Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CECEP Solar Energy Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00 CECEP Solar Energy Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 CECEP Solar Energy Board Member 000 0000
To view CECEP Solar Energy’s complete board members history, request access »

CECEP Solar Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CECEP Solar Energy Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CECEP Solar Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CECEP Solar Energy Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
CECEP Solar Energy Technology Company 27-Nov-2015 0000000000 00.000 Alternative Energy Equipment
To view CECEP Solar Energy’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

CECEP Solar Energy Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
CECEP Solar Energy Technology Company Alternative Energy Equipment Beijing, China 0000
To view CECEP Solar Energy’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

CECEP Solar Energy ESG

Risk Overview

Risk Rating

Updated October, 28, 2023

29.81 | Med Risk

Risk Scale

A lower score indicates better sustainability

Negl

0-10

Low

10-20

Med

20-30

High

30-40

Severe

40+

Exposure

Exposure refers to the extent to which a company is exposed to different material ESG issues

00.00

Management

Management is related to actions taken to manage ESG issues

00.00

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

00 of 16,173

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Utilities

Industry

00 of 716

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Renewable Power Production

Subindustry

00 of 99

Rank

00.0

Percentile

To view CECEP Solar Energy’s complete esg history, request access »

CECEP Solar Energy FAQs

  • Where is CECEP Solar Energy headquartered?

    CECEP Solar Energy is headquartered in Chongqing, China.

  • What is the size of CECEP Solar Energy?

    CECEP Solar Energy has 2,173 total employees.

  • What industry is CECEP Solar Energy in?

    CECEP Solar Energy’s primary industry is Specialty Retail.

  • Is CECEP Solar Energy a private or public company?

    CECEP Solar Energy is a Public company.

  • What is CECEP Solar Energy’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for CECEP Solar Energy is 000591.

  • What is the current stock price of CECEP Solar Energy?

    As of 23-Apr-2024 the stock price of CECEP Solar Energy is $0.69.

  • What is the current market cap of CECEP Solar Energy?

    The current market capitalization of CECEP Solar Energy is $2.7B.

  • What is CECEP Solar Energy’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for CECEP Solar Energy is $1.39B.

  • What is CECEP Solar Energy’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    CECEP Solar Energy’s EPS for 12 months was $0.06.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »