OKI Brasil Indústria e Comércio de Produtos e Tecnologia em Automação Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

OKI Brasil Indústria e Comércio de Produtos e Tecnologia em Automação General Information

Description

Provider of banking automation services based in São Paulo, Brazil. The company offers networking, commercial automation, business automation, cabling, IT infrastructure development and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BR Industria e Comercio
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Av. Paulista, nº 1938
  • 13º andar, parte Bela Vista
  • Sao Paulo, 01310-942
  • Brazil

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OKI Brasil Indústria e Comércio de Produtos e Tecnologia em Automação Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OKI Brasil Indústria e Comércio de Produtos e Tecnologia em Automação‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OKI Brasil Indústria e Comércio de Produtos e Tecnologia em Automação Patents

OKI Brasil Indústria e Comércio de Produtos e Tecnologia em Automação Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20150106925-A1 Security system and method Inactive 11-Oct-2013 000000000 0
US-20140351124-A1 Self-service banking system Inactive 21-May-2013 00000000000
US-20120314076-A1 Security system and method of using a self-service terminal Inactive 09-Jun-2011 0000000000 0
US-20120219192-A1 Method of controlling a session at a self-service terminal, and a self-service terminal Inactive 25-Feb-2011 0000000000 0
US-7717327-B2 Controlling, monitoring and managing system applied in self-service equipment for banking Inactive 12-Aug-2003 G07F19/20 00
To view OKI Brasil Indústria e Comércio de Produtos e Tecnologia em Automação’s complete patent history, request access »

OKI Brasil Indústria e Comércio de Produtos e Tecnologia em Automação Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OKI Brasil Indústria e Comércio de Produtos e Tecnologia em Automação‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OKI Brasil Indústria e Comércio de Produtos e Tecnologia em Automação FAQs

  • When was OKI Brasil Indústria e Comércio de Produtos e Tecnologia em Automação founded?

    OKI Brasil Indústria e Comércio de Produtos e Tecnologia em Automação was founded in 2012.

  • Where is OKI Brasil Indústria e Comércio de Produtos e Tecnologia em Automação headquartered?

    OKI Brasil Indústria e Comércio de Produtos e Tecnologia em Automação is headquartered in Sao Paulo, Brazil.

  • What industry is OKI Brasil Indústria e Comércio de Produtos e Tecnologia em Automação in?

    OKI Brasil Indústria e Comércio de Produtos e Tecnologia em Automação’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is OKI Brasil Indústria e Comércio de Produtos e Tecnologia em Automação a private or public company?

    OKI Brasil Indústria e Comércio de Produtos e Tecnologia em Automação is a Private company.

  • What is OKI Brasil Indústria e Comércio de Produtos e Tecnologia em Automação’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for OKI Brasil Indústria e Comércio de Produtos e Tecnologia em Automação is 000000.

  • Who are OKI Brasil Indústria e Comércio de Produtos e Tecnologia em Automação’s investors?

    Itautec and Oki Electric Industry Company have invested in OKI Brasil Indústria e Comércio de Produtos e Tecnologia em Automação.

  • When was OKI Brasil Indústria e Comércio de Produtos e Tecnologia em Automação acquired?

    OKI Brasil Indústria e Comércio de Produtos e Tecnologia em Automação was acquired on 06-Jun-2019.

  • Who acquired OKI Brasil Indústria e Comércio de Produtos e Tecnologia em Automação?

    OKI Brasil Indústria e Comércio de Produtos e Tecnologia em Automação was acquired by NCR VOYIX.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »