Grand Petroleum Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Grand Petroleum General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services. The company is engaged in the exploration and development of petroleum and natural gas deposits in Alberta, Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GPL
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 407 - 2nd Street SouthWest
  • Suite 1450
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 2Y3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grand Petroleum Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grand Petroleum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grand Petroleum Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Hogg President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Grand Petroleum’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Grand Petroleum Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grand Petroleum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grand Petroleum Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 31-Dec-2003 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 00
To view Grand Petroleum’s complete acquisitions history, request access »