Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Arch Systems

Arch Systems?uq=KQqEovAq
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a device-to-cloud platform created to design and deploy industrial IoT for more connected and sustainable earth. The company's device-to-cloud platform is based on a modular architecture that allows anyone to design custom connected devices and take them to production within weeks and allows the data to be stored and visualized through its cloud or passed robustly via API for storage and custom application, enabling software developers everywhere to design & deploy IoT for a more data-driven world.

Website
Formerly Known As
WellDone Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Electronic Components
Primary Office
  • 201 San Antonio Circle
  • Suite 160
  • Mountain View, CA 94040
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arch Systems’s full profile, request a free trial.

Arch Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Arch Systems Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Comet Labs Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SkyDeck (Berkeley) Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
StartX Not-For-Profit Venture Capital 000 0000 000000 0

Arch Systems Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew Scheuermann Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Tim Burke Ph.D Chief Technology Officer and Co-Founder
David Karchmer Vice President, Engineering
Tallis Blalack Ph.D Vice President, Marketing

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 4 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Arch Systems Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Jean-Francois Clavier Uncork Capital Board Member 000 0000