GoodUnited Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.73M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

GoodUnited General Information

Description

Developer of an online financial platform designed to help nonprofits tap the unlimited potential of Facebook fundraisers. The company's platform helps non-profits turn one-time donors into loyal supporters by pinpointing what donors actually care about and creating content that keeps them engaged, enabling non-profit organizations to get funds for social work with ease.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
inKind
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 796 Meeting Street
  • Charleston, SC 29403
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GoodUnited Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 22-Nov-2019 $2.73M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view GoodUnited’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

GoodUnited Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nick Black Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jeremy Berman Co-Founder, President & Board Member
To view GoodUnited’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GoodUnited Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Brad Braddock Self Board Member 000 0000
Brandon Shelton TFX Capital Board Observer 000 0000
Charlie Cumbaa Self Board Member 000 0000
Jeremy Berman GoodUnited Co-Founder, President & Board Member 000 0000
Nick Black GoodUnited Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

GoodUnited Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GoodUnited Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SC Launch Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Stout Street Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TFX Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view GoodUnited’s complete investors history, request access »