Swivelfly Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Swivelfly General Information

Description

Provider of interior decoration services intended to create work ambiance in the offices. The company's services include furniture, office stations, lighting and other services, enabling corporate clientele to make office space fun and happening.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Swivelbot
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Office Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 3312 Woodward Avenue
  • Santa Clara, CA 95054
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Swivelfly Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 27-Jul-2020 00.000 Completed Out of Business
2. Corporate 14-Dec-2015 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 30-Nov-2015 $16.8K $16.8K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Swivelfly’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Swivelfly Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Swivelfly FAQs

  • When was Swivelfly founded?

    Swivelfly was founded in 2015.

  • Where is Swivelfly headquartered?

    Swivelfly is headquartered in Santa Clara, CA.

  • What is the size of Swivelfly?

    Swivelfly has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Swivelfly in?

    Swivelfly’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Swivelfly a private or public company?

    Swivelfly is a Private company.

  • What is Swivelfly’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Swivelfly is 00000.

  • How much funding has Swivelfly raised over time?

    Swivelfly has raised $1.52M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »