Casino Village RV Resort Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Casino Village RV Resort General Information

Description

Operator of resort for recreational vehicle travelers. The company owned resort that offers accommodation, caravan and camping and other facilities like disabled access amenities, golf court, games room and swimming pool.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CMCA (Casino Village RV Resort)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • 69 Light Street
  • Casino, New South Wales 2470
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Casino Village RV Resort Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Casino Village RV Resort‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial