kimkim Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 7

kimkim General Information

Description

Developer of an online travel platform designed to help people plan and book their trip through travel experts. The company's online travel platform offers a team of local travel experts who can provide information about places, sight seen, events and food and book trips, enabling people to plan their trips and book tickets and hotels accordingly.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Hive Travel
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 502 Waverley Street
  • Suite 302
  • Palo Alto, CA 94301
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

kimkim Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

kimkim Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Debt - PPP 27-Apr-2020 00000 Completed
3. Seed Round 10-Oct-2018 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 14-Jun-2017 $2.2M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 04-Dec-2015 $1.5M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view kimkim’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

kimkim Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joost Schreve Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Yenyi Fu Chief Operating Officer & Head of Products
Benoit Zeler Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Alex Buri Co-Founder & Head of Community
To view kimkim’s complete executive team members history, request access »

kimkim Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

kimkim Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Baris Gultekin Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gino Mastantuono Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
iAngels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lior Ron Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mike Vernal Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »