The JRT Agency Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1974

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 88

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

The JRT Agency General Information

Description

Provider of marketing, communication and advertising services intended for business and consumer brands. The company offers a range of services including media relations, marketing communications, brand strategy formulation, business analytics, database marketing and digital advertising to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Competition Graphics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 26970 Haggerty Road
  • Farmington Hills, MI 48331
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The JRT Agency Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The JRT Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The JRT Agency Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of marketing, communication and advertising services intended for business and consumer brands. The company off
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Farmington Hills, MI
88 As of 2024
000000000000

000000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
00000 000 0000000000
Baltimore, MD
00 As of 0000

000000

ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
00000 000 0000000000
Chicago, IL
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

The JRT Agency Competitors (51)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Groove Commerce Corporation Baltimore, MD 00
Symmetri Marketing Group Corporation Chicago, IL 00 000000000 -
Internet Marketing Ninjas Private Debt Financed Clifton Park, NY 00 000000000 -
72andSunny Corporate Backed or Acquired Los Angeles, CA 000 000000000000
Performics Corporate Backed or Acquired Chicago, IL 0000 00.00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 51 competitors. Get the full list »

The JRT Agency Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Bellissimo Chief Executive Officer
Marcy McCausland Chief Financial Officer
Dave Rainney Chief Technology Officer
Terry Ayrault Chief Creative Officer
Joshua Perry Chief Client Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

The JRT Agency Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The JRT Agency Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The JRT Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The JRT Agency FAQs

  • When was The JRT Agency founded?

    The JRT Agency was founded in 1974.

  • Who is the CEO of The JRT Agency?

    Mark Bellissimo is the CEO of The JRT Agency.

  • Where is The JRT Agency headquartered?

    The JRT Agency is headquartered in Farmington Hills, MI.

  • What is the size of The JRT Agency?

    The JRT Agency has 88 total employees.

  • What industry is The JRT Agency in?

    The JRT Agency’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is The JRT Agency a private or public company?

    The JRT Agency is a Private company.

  • What is The JRT Agency’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for The JRT Agency is 000000.

  • Who are The JRT Agency’s investors?

    Crown Capital (Atlanta) has invested in The JRT Agency.

  • Who are The JRT Agency’s competitors?

    Groove Commerce, Symmetri Marketing Group, Internet Marketing Ninjas, 72andSunny, and Performics are some of the 51 competitors of The JRT Agency.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »