Farmacias.com Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $22.4K

  • Investors
  • 1

Farmacias.com General Information

Description

Operator of an online healthcare platform intended to locate pharmacies and chemists. The company's platform uses location-based analysis to search for pharmacies and chemists that are open and near to the user's proximity also offers healthcare products through its online channel, enabling users to get medicinal products at the best price easily.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cazafarma
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • Care Of Chillida, 04. Piso 2º
  • Oficina 1
  • 04740 Roquetas de Mar Almería
  • Spain
+34 665 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Farmacias.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator $22.4K 000.00 00000 Completed Startup
To view Farmacias.com’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Farmacias.com Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of an online healthcare platform intended to locate pharmacies and chemists. The company's platform uses locati
Information Services (B2C)
Roquetas de Mar Almería, Spain
20 As of 2023
000.00
00000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

0000 0

iam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo con
00000 0000000000 000
Madrid, Spain
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

000000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labo
00000000 000000
Barcelona, Spain
000 As of 0000
000.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Farmacias.com Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Luda Partners Venture Capital-Backed Madrid, Spain 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
PromoFarma Formerly VC-backed Barcelona, Spain 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Farmacias.com Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Raul Sánchez Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Farmacias.com Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jose Piquer de Aynat Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Farmacias.com’s complete board members history, request access »

Farmacias.com Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Farmacias.com Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bolt Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Farmacias.com’s complete investors history, request access »

Farmacias.com FAQs

  • When was Farmacias.com founded?

    Farmacias.com was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Farmacias.com?

    Alejandro Navarro and Raul Sánchez are the founders of Farmacias.com.

  • Where is Farmacias.com headquartered?

    Farmacias.com is headquartered in Roquetas de Mar Almería, Spain.

  • What is the size of Farmacias.com?

    Farmacias.com has 20 total employees.

  • What industry is Farmacias.com in?

    Farmacias.com’s primary industry is Information Services (B2C).

  • Is Farmacias.com a private or public company?

    Farmacias.com is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Farmacias.com?

    The current valuation of Farmacias.com is 00000.

  • What is Farmacias.com’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Farmacias.com is 000000.

  • How much funding has Farmacias.com raised over time?

    Farmacias.com has raised $22.4K.

  • Who are Farmacias.com’s investors?

    Bolt Accelerator has invested in Farmacias.com.

  • Who are Farmacias.com’s competitors?

    Luda Partners and PromoFarma are competitors of Farmacias.com.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »