Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Selectomer

2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
$23.3K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Provider of technical support for building e-commerce portals. The company provides solutions to assist companies in the daily tasks of normative compliance such as ISO 9000 or PCI DDS, increasing the added value of normatives while reducing the stress in new implementations and yearly renewals.

Formerly Known As
Selectommerce
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • E.T.S.I. Inform├ítica
  • Av. Reina Mercedes s/n
  • 41012 Seville
  • Spain
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Selectomer’s full profile, request a free trial.

Selectomer Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator $23.3K 000.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Selectomer Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Carlos Alonso Founding Partner & Chief Technology Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »