Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Global Talent Services

1981 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of employee staffing services. The company's employee staffing services include management control, human resource management, payroll management, staff training and education, enabling small and medium sized companies to get qualified and well trained staff.

Formerly Known As
Gryphon Consultants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 8090
  • Perth Business Centre
  • Perth, Western Australia 6849
  • Australia

Global Talent Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Global Talent Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Global Talent Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tony Ciallella Managing Director