Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

H.J. Hatfield & Sons

2007 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of restoration services. The unit provides restoration services to improve the environment or prevent further degradation, generally based on assessment of health and ecological risks.

Formerly Known As
DE FACTO 1470
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 26-28 Sidney Road
  • London SW9 0TS
  • England

H.J. Hatfield & Sons Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore H.J. Hatfield & Sons‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

H.J. Hatfield & Sons Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James Harvey Director
Richard Purkis Director
William Smith Director