Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Shree Ganesh Forgings

Shree Ganesh Forgings
1982 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
532643 STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Shree Ganesh Forgings Ltd is an India-based company engaged in the business of wholesale of metal and non-metal waste and scrap. The company manufactures various products including flanges, fittings, forge valve to automobile spares and others. In addition, its production facilities comprise of raw material and cutting section, die making, raw material heating, open or closed die, upset forging, ring rolling, heat treatment, shot blasting, machining, computer-aided design and computer-aided manufacturing facilities, and inspection and testing.

Formerly Known As
Shree Ganesh Fibres
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Infrastructure
Other Transportation
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 412 Emca House
  • S B S Road Fort
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001
  • India

+91 022 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shree Ganesh Forgings’s full profile, request a free trial.

Shree Ganesh Forgings Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$63.4K -$0.06 1.67K 12.5M

Shree Ganesh Forgings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
Enterprise Value 19,823 19,833 21,914 26,365
Revenue 0 0 1 75
EBITDA (69) (71) (105) (1,078)
Net Income (763) (774) (865) (1,608)
Total Assets 9,417 10,733 11,518
Total Debt 20,190 21,489 21,535
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Shree Ganesh Forgings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Shree Ganesh Forgings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Shree Ganesh Forgings Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 000 09-Apr-2007 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Hertecant Flanges 09-Apr-2007 Merger/Acquisition Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Shree Ganesh Forgings Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 0000000 09-Apr-2007 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 000000 00000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Shree Ganesh Forgings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Deepak Balkrishan Sekhri Chief Managing Director