Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Harz Kurier Verlagsgesellschaft

Harz Kurier Verlagsgesellschaft?uq=w9if130k
1847 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a newspaper publishing company. The company's newspapers are circulated across Germany and it provides news on sports, politics, economy and culture via its online news portal.

Formerly Known As
Herzberger Zeitung
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Primary Office
  • Gipsmühlenweg 2 - 4
  • 37520 Osterode am Harz
  • Germany

+49 05522 00000

Harz Kurier Verlagsgesellschaft Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Harz Kurier Verlagsgesellschaft‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Harz Kurier Verlagsgesellschaft Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bernd Spieß Chief Executive Officer
Jürgen Schwier Chief Executive Officer