Amano Enzyme de Mexico Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1976

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Amano Enzyme de Mexico General Information

Description

Manufacturer of animal organ extracts. The company's animal organ extracts are made from mainly pig and cow organs and used in the pharmaceuticals and health foods industry, enabling the consumers to receive a range of animal-derived products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Industrial Goei De Mexico
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Av San Miguel De Allends S N Cd
  • Irapuato, Guanajuato 36541
  • Mexico

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amano Enzyme de Mexico Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amano Enzyme de Mexico‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amano Enzyme de Mexico FAQs

  • When was Amano Enzyme de Mexico founded?

    Amano Enzyme de Mexico was founded in 1976.

  • Where is Amano Enzyme de Mexico headquartered?

    Amano Enzyme de Mexico is headquartered in Irapuato, Mexico.

  • What industry is Amano Enzyme de Mexico in?

    Amano Enzyme de Mexico’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Amano Enzyme de Mexico a private or public company?

    Amano Enzyme de Mexico is a Private company.

  • What is Amano Enzyme de Mexico’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Amano Enzyme de Mexico is 000000.

  • When was Amano Enzyme de Mexico acquired?

    Amano Enzyme de Mexico was acquired on 01-Dec-2006.

  • Who acquired Amano Enzyme de Mexico?

    Amano Enzyme de Mexico was acquired by Amano Enzyme.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »