Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Finanz Informatik

Finanz Informatik?uq=UG6efJS6
2008 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Platform LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of technology services. The company operates as a information technology service company in Frankfurt, Germany.

Website
Formerly Known As
Sparkassen Informatik, FinanzIT
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • Theodor-Heuss-Allee 90
  • 60486 Frankfurt
  • Germany

+49 069 000000

Finanz Informatik Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Finanz Informatik‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Finanz Informatik Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 01-Jan-2008 000000 00 000000 Systems and Information Management
Sparkassen Informatik 01-Jan-2008 Merger of Equals Systems and Information Management
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Finanz Informatik Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Franz-Theo Brockhoff Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Lutz Bleyer Chief Information Security Officer

Finanz Informatik Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000-0000 000000000 Finanz Informatik Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000