Herforder Brauerei Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1878

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Herforder Brauerei General Information

Description

Producer of alcoholic beverages based in Hiddenhausen, Germany. The company brews malt, beer and liquors produced by using roasted aromatic barley, thereby providing naturally processed beer to consumers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Herforder Brewery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Parent Company
Warsteiner
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 1351
  • 32120 Hiddenhausen
  • Germany
+49 05221 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Herforder Brauerei Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Herforder Brauerei‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Herforder Brauerei Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jens Hoffman Managing Director
Catharina Cramer Managing Partner
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »