Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

UBcare Co.

UBcare Co.
1992 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
032620 STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$4.87 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Ubcare Co Ltd is a South Korea based company engages in the provision of healthcare solutions. It provides medical equipment, e-commerce services, and health functional foods online and offline, e-healthcare, mobile healthcare, home healthcare, and other healthcare services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Isu Ubcare Co.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Pharmaceuticals
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • Woolim e-Biz Center
  • 10F, 170-5, Guro3dong, Gurogu
  • Seoul, 152-847
  • South Korea

+82 00-0000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore UBcare Co.’s full profile, request a free trial.

UBcare Co. Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$2.76 - $6.04 $250M $4.98 $0.12 741K 51.3M

UBcare Co. Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 189,662 143,934 100,826 87,068
Revenue 94,721 91,361 72,393 58,574
EBITDA 9,164 7,606 4,455 6,557
Net Income 6,166 5,248 3,139 4,351
Total Assets 104,782 116,197 64,651 53,631
Total Debt 338
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

UBcare Co. Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore UBcare Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

UBcare Co. Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 03-Jul-2012 000000000000000000 00.00 Medical Records Systems 000 000-000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

UBcare Co. Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore UBcare Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

UBcare Co. Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lee Sang Kyung Ph.D President, Chief Executive Officer and Director
Choi Jin Wuk Non-Executive Independent Director
Kim Yeong MD Non-Executive Independent Director

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 5 executives. Get the full list »