Yorkshine Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 178

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 5

Yorkshine Holdings General Information

Description

Yorkshine Holdings Ltd is a steel trading, distribution, processing, and manufacturing company. It provides comprehensive services throughout the steel value chain. In addition, it offers supply chain management for the steel industry. The company's business division includes Tinplate Manufacturing business, Trading & Distribution business. The firm is a service provider of sourcing, bank, insurance, chartering, logistic, marketing. Its products include raw material, semi-finished product, finished product, and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Novo Group (Hong Kong)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Iron and Steel Mining
Corporate Office
  • Room 1108-1111, China Merchants Tower,
  • Shun Tak Centre, 168 Connaught Road Central
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2517 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yorkshine Holdings Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Yorkshine Holdings Ltd is a steel trading, distribution, processing, and manufacturing company. It provides comprehensiv
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
178 As of 2019
0000
000000000 0000

000000

g elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut en
00000000000000000000
Saint Helier, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Yorkshine Holdings Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Stemcor Formerly PE-Backed Saint Helier, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Yorkshine Holdings Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00 0000 00000 Yorkshine Holdings Chairman 000 0000
000 000 Yorkshine Holdings Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Yorkshine Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Yorkshine Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yorkshine Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yorkshine Holdings FAQs

  • When was Yorkshine Holdings founded?

    Yorkshine Holdings was founded in 2005.

  • Where is Yorkshine Holdings headquartered?

    Yorkshine Holdings is headquartered in Hong Kong, Hong Kong.

  • What is the size of Yorkshine Holdings?

    Yorkshine Holdings has 178 total employees.

  • What industry is Yorkshine Holdings in?

    Yorkshine Holdings’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Yorkshine Holdings a private or public company?

    Yorkshine Holdings is a Private company.

  • What is Yorkshine Holdings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Yorkshine Holdings is 000000.

  • How much funding has Yorkshine Holdings raised over time?

    Yorkshine Holdings has raised $18M.

  • Who are Yorkshine Holdings’s investors?

    Golden Star Group and Neocorp International have invested in Yorkshine Holdings.

  • Who are Yorkshine Holdings’s competitors?

    Stemcor is a competitor of Yorkshine Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »