ITI Capital (Brokerage) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 220

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

ITI Capital (Brokerage) General Information

Description

Operator of a brokerage house with direct access to global exchanges based in London, England. The company offers wealth management services as well as proprietary and third-party electronic trading platforms to cater to the direct market access requirements, enabling customers to view all of their holdings from one screen, take advantage of the cross-margining functionality of the platform and trade their collaterals more efficiently.

Contact Information

Website
iticapital.com
Formerly Known As
Options Direct, FXCM Securities, Walbrook Capital Markets Limited, ODL Securities Limited, Revmark Investment Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Asset Management
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 25 Old Broad Street
  • Level 33, Tower 42
  • London EC2N 1HQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ITI Capital (Brokerage) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ITI Capital (Brokerage)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ITI Capital (Brokerage) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrey Chuprin Group Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

ITI Capital (Brokerage) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 ITI Capital (Brokerage) Chairman 000 0000
To view ITI Capital (Brokerage)’s complete board members history, request access »

ITI Capital (Brokerage) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ITI Capital (Brokerage) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ITI Capital (Brokerage)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ITI Capital (Brokerage) Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
ITI Digital (JV) 06-May-2020 00000 0000 Other Commercial Services
ETC Group 09-Dec-2019 0000 00000 00000 Financial Software
ODL Group 01-Oct-2010 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Brokerage
To view ITI Capital (Brokerage)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

ITI Capital (Brokerage) FAQs

  • When was ITI Capital (Brokerage) founded?

    ITI Capital (Brokerage) was founded in 1994.

  • Who is the CEO of ITI Capital (Brokerage)?

    Andrey Chuprin is the CEO of ITI Capital (Brokerage).

  • Where is ITI Capital (Brokerage) headquartered?

    ITI Capital (Brokerage) is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of ITI Capital (Brokerage)?

    ITI Capital (Brokerage) has 220 total employees.

  • What industry is ITI Capital (Brokerage) in?

    ITI Capital (Brokerage)’s primary industry is Brokerage.

  • Is ITI Capital (Brokerage) a private or public company?

    ITI Capital (Brokerage) is a Private company.

  • What is ITI Capital (Brokerage)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ITI Capital (Brokerage) is 000000.

  • Who are ITI Capital (Brokerage)’s investors?

    Expobank and FXCM have invested in ITI Capital (Brokerage).

  • When was ITI Capital (Brokerage) acquired?

    ITI Capital (Brokerage) was acquired on 23-Aug-2017.

  • Who acquired ITI Capital (Brokerage)?

    ITI Capital (Brokerage) was acquired by ITI Capital (Russia).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »