Clear Image (US) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Clear Image (US) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of embedments for the lucite industry. The company's medical hardware systems are used for MRI, scanning, casting, printing, silk screening, lasering, fabrication, design, and artwork

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clear Image Acquisition
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 5611 North 54th Avenue
  • Glendale, AZ 85301
  • United States
+1 (623) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clear Image (US) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clear Image (US)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clear Image (US) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas O'Brien Chief Executive Officer
Scott Smith Chief Financial Officer
To view Clear Image (US)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Clear Image (US) FAQs

  • When was Clear Image (US) founded?

    Clear Image (US) was founded in 1984.

  • Who is the CEO of Clear Image (US)?

    Thomas O'Brien is the CEO of Clear Image (US).

  • Where is Clear Image (US) headquartered?

    Clear Image (US) is headquartered in Glendale, AZ.

  • What industry is Clear Image (US) in?

    Clear Image (US)’s primary industry is Diagnostic Equipment.

  • Is Clear Image (US) a private or public company?

    Clear Image (US) is a Private company.

  • What is Clear Image (US)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Clear Image (US) is 000000.

  • When was Clear Image (US) acquired?

    Clear Image (US) was acquired on 02-Dec-2008.

  • Who acquired Clear Image (US)?

    Clear Image (US) was acquired by Revolutions Medical.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »