Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Limeys

1966 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Retailer of clothes and accessories for men and women. The company's clothes include various types of garments such as shirts, polos, jackets and shorts and also sells accessories like shoes and slippers, enabling individuals to wear comfortable clothes for regular use.

Formerly Known As
Napoleon and Josephine
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Accessories
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Wilmot House
  • Saint James Court, Friargate
  • Derby DE1 1BT
  • England

Limeys Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Limeys‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook