Trenchard Aviation Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

Trenchard Aviation General Information

Description

Provider of internal kitting services to airlines in the United Kingdom. The company offers aircraft cabin repair, maintenance and overhaul services, as well as repair and replacement of filter kits to aircraft carriers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aero Technics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Air
Primary Office
  • Gatwick Gate, Charlwood Road
  • Lowfield Heath, West Sussex
  • Crawley RH11 0TG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trenchard Aviation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trenchard Aviation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trenchard Aviation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trenchard Aviation Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 11-Aug-2016 0000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services 000000 00
000000000 16-Mar-2016 0000000000 Air 000000 00
Airbase Interiors 04-Dec-2015 Buyout/LBO Air 000000 00
To view Trenchard Aviation’s complete investments history, request access »

Trenchard Aviation Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000000000 04-Dec-2015 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Trenchard Aviation’s complete exits history, request access »