Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

FuseSource

FuseSource
2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of business integration software in Bedford, Massachusetts. The company offers open source integration and messaging products, services and subscriptions, providing Fortune 500 companies worldwide cost savings and flexibility of open source software.

Formerly Known As
LogicBlaze
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Bedford, MA
  • United States

FuseSource Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore FuseSource‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

FuseSource Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore FuseSource‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

FuseSource Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Winston Damarillo Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Gordon King Chief Operations Officer
James Strachan Co-Founder & Chief Architect
Hiram Chirino Co-Founder & Software Fellow

FuseSource Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 000000000 FuseSource Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000