Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Endeksa

Endeksa
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a real estate platform designed to accelerate valuation processes. The company's platform uses data available by market research and leverages machine learning methods to continuously build regional-level forecasting models and estimate values of properties, enabling individuals, investors, real estate agents, valuation specialists, institutions and other decision-makers to know value of real estate properties and invest smartly.

Website
Formerly Known As
Neozeka
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Database Software
Primary Office
  • Içerenköy Mah
  • Çayır Cd D:No:9 D:3, Ataşehir
  • 34952 Istanbul
  • Turkey
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Endeksa’s full profile, request a free trial.

Endeksa Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 01-Aug-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 30-Apr-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 16-Oct-2015 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Endeksa Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Evtiko VC-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Primary Door Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Revo Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Endeksa Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Görkem Öğüt Founding Partner & Chief Executive Officer
Bora Yüzer Founding Partner & Chief Operating Officer
Aylin Daylan Chief Marketing Officer & Partner

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »