Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Valley Ridge Financial

1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company offers credit lending, mortgaging, savings account, insurance and financial services in the United States.

Formerly Known As
Kent City holding company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Primary Office
  • 450 West Muskegon
  • Kent City, MI 49330
  • United States

Valley Ridge Financial Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Valley Ridge Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Valley Ridge Financial Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Edgar President & Chief Executive Officer