Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Coda Octopus Colmek

Coda Octopus Colmek?uq=kzBhZRuG
1977 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of underwater imaging equipment. The company engages in designing imaging equipment, hardware and system as well as systems integration for various industries such as military, defense, aerospace and oceanography. Its products primarily used in subsea surveys, marine construction, ROV operations, dredging and port security.

Website
Formerly Known As
Colmek Systems Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6526 South Cottonwood Street
  • Murray, UT 84107
  • United States

+1 (801) 000-0000

Coda Octopus Colmek Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Coda Octopus Colmek‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Coda Octopus Colmek Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Midgley Chief Executive Officer
Greg Hoepfner Chief Operating Officer
Jason Martin Chief Technology Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »