Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mako Technologies

1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of technical support services and equipment to petroleum industries. The company offers diving equipment, offshore construction equipment, ROV equipment and technical support services to offshore petroleum and marine industries.

Formerly Known As
Hydraquip of Morgan City
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 3186
  • Morgan City, LA 70380
  • United States

Mako Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mako Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mako Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jacob Marcell Chief Executive Officer