Natures Menu Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 220

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Natures Menu General Information

Description

Producer of pet food. The company produces and offers raw and raw inspired pet foods for cats and dogs, including frozen and steamed meats, bones and treats, dog biscuits and other raw pet food using healthy nutritious ingredients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Anglian Meat Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • Falcon Road
  • Snetterton NR16 2FB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01953 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Natures Menu Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Natures Menu‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Natures Menu Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Producer of pet food. The company produces and offers raw and raw inspired pet foods for cats and dogs, including frozen
Food Products
Snetterton, United Kingdom
220 As of 2017
0&0

000000

iusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veni
00000 00000000 000-0
Hemel Hempstead, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000

00000

ptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
00000 00000000 000-0
Rosyth, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000.00
000.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Natures Menu Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Barking Heads Private Equity-Backed Hemel Hempstead, United Kingdom 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
Bella & Duke Venture Capital-Backed Rosyth, United Kingdom 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
THE PACK Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 0 00000 00000 00000
Lily's Kitchen Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
Forthglade Foods Private Equity-Backed Exeter, United Kingdom 000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Natures Menu Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregory Rolingson General Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Natures Menu Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Natures Menu Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Pet Food Production Joint Venture (Agrolimen/Natures Menu Petfoods) 03-Dec-2015 00000 0000 Food Products 00000 000
To view Natures Menu’s complete investments history, request access »

Natures Menu FAQs

  • When was Natures Menu founded?

    Natures Menu was founded in 1981.

  • Where is Natures Menu headquartered?

    Natures Menu is headquartered in Snetterton, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Natures Menu?

    Natures Menu has 220 total employees.

  • What industry is Natures Menu in?

    Natures Menu’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Natures Menu a private or public company?

    Natures Menu is a Private company.

  • What is Natures Menu’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Natures Menu is 000000.

  • Who are Natures Menu’s competitors?

    Barking Heads, Bella & Duke, THE PACK, Lily's Kitchen, and Forthglade Foods are competitors of Natures Menu.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »