Maple Leaf Rassau Overview

  • Founded
  • 1916
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Maple Leaf Rassau General Information

Description

Producer and supplier of frozen meat products. The company specializes in the manufacturing and distribution of canned poultry and seafood products in Europe, through its production unit in Hamburg, Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adolf Ferd. Rassau
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Virchowstr. 19
  • 22767 Hamburg
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maple Leaf Rassau Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maple Leaf Rassau‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maple Leaf Rassau Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Reinhard Voßmann Managing Director
To view Maple Leaf Rassau’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Maple Leaf Rassau Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maple Leaf Rassau‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial