Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Medwork 84 Medical Center

Medwork 84 Medical Center?uq=KQqEovAq
1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of occupational medicine services. The company specializes in surgical procedures, cardiac evaluations, laboratory services, x-ray services, health screening, periodic examinations, pulmonary function testing and weight control programs.

Formerly Known As
North Broward Hospital District, Medwork
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 407 Southeast 24Th Street
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
  • United States

Medwork 84 Medical Center Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Medwork 84 Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Medwork 84 Medical Center Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Seth Feldman Medical Director & Owner